Covington Baptist Association
Saturday, October 21, 2017
PROCLAIMING JESUS AND SERVING CHURCHES SINCE 1856!

Service Times

Church
Sunday
Wednesday
Adellum
SS 9:45 Worship 11:00, 6:00 
Prayer Meeting 6:45
Andalusia FBC
SS 9:15 Worship 10:30,
6:00  Discipleship 5:00 
Prayer Meeting 6:00 
Babbie
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00  Discipleship 5:00  
Meal 6:15 Bible Study 7:15
Beda
SS 9:45 Worship 11:00, 6:00
Prayer Meeting 6:00 
Bethany
SS 9:45 Worship 11:00, 6:00
Fellowship Meal 5:30 Prayer Meeting/Activities 6:30
Beulah
SS 9:45 Worship  11:00, 6:00
Discipleship/Awana 5:00 
Youth 6:00 Prayer Meeting 6:00
Blue Springs
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00
Prayer Meeting 6:00
Brooks
SS 9:45 Worship 11:00, 5:00
Monday and Wednesday
Prayer Meeting 7:00
Buck Creek
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00
 
Carolina
SS 9:45 Worship 11:00, 6:30   Discipleship 5:30
Meal 5:30 Awana 6:25 Prayer Meeting 6:30 Refuge (Youth) 6:40
Cedar Grove
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00
Prayer Meeting 7:00
Conecuh River
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00
Bible Study 7:00
Damacus
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00
 
East Highland
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00 Discipleship: 5:00
Prayer Meeting 6:00
Enon
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00
 
Fairmount
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00   Discipleship 5:00 
Prayer Meeting 7:00
Florala FBC
SS 9:15 Worship 10:30, 6:00 
Awanas 5:00
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Gantt FBC
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00 
Bible Study 6:30
Harmony
SS: 9:15 Worship 10:30 Discipleship 6:00
Fellowship Meal  6:00
Children/Youth  6:30
Prayer/Bible Study  7:00
Hopewell
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00  Discipleship 5:00  
Prayer Meeting/ Youth/Children 6:30
Judson
SS 10:00; Worship 11:00, 5:00
Prayer Meeting/Children 6:00
Liberty Home
SS 9:30 Worship 10:30 6:00     Discipleship 5:30  
Prayer Meeting 6:00
Lockhart
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00      Discipleship 5:00  
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Mill Creek
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00  
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Mobley Creek
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00
Discipleship 5:00  
 
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Mount Gilead
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00
Youth 4:30
Meal 5:15 Awana 5:50 Bible Study/Prayer 6:00
Mount Pisgah
SS 9:45 Worship 11:00, 6:00   Discipleship 5:00 
Prayer Meeting 7:00
New Hope
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00
2nd & 4th Sunday 6:00        
 
New Song
Northern Heights
SS 9:30 Worship 10:30, 6:00
SS 9:30 Worship 10:30 6:00
Prayer Meeting 6:00
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Northside
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 5:00 
Prayer Meeting 6:00
Oak Grove
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00
Prayer Meeting/Bible Study 6:00 
Oakey Ridge
SS 9:45 Worship 11:00, 6:00   Discipleship 5:00  
Prayer Meeting 7:00
Opp FBC
SS 9:00 Worship 10:15, 6:00 
Meal 5:00 Prayer Meeting 6:00
Pigeon Creek
SS 9:45 Worship 10:45, 6:00 
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Pleasant Grove
 
 
Pleasant Home
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00 Discipleship: 5:00  
Prayer Meeting 7:00
Philadelphia
SS 9:30 Worship 10:30 
Prayer Meeting 6:00
Rawls
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Red Oak
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00   Discipleship 5:00  
Awana 6:00 Prayer Meeting 7:00
River Falls
SS 9:45 Worship 11:00, 5:00 Discipleship 5:30
Prayer Meeting 7:00
Salem
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 5:00
Prayer & Bible Study  6:30
Sanford FBC
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 5:00
Prayer Meeting 6:00
Searight
Worship 11:00
 
Southside Andalusia
SS 9:45 Worship 8:30,11:00, 6:00 Discipleship 5:00   
Fellowship Meal  5:00 Students and Children 6:00  Bible Study 6:15
Southside Opp
SS 9:15 Worship 10:30, 6:00
Service 6:30
Sweet Home
 
 
Sweet Water
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00
Prayer Meeting 7:00 Awana: 6:15
Victory
SS 9:45 Worship 10:45, 6:00
Prayer Meeting 6:00
West County Line
SS 9:45 Worship 10:45, 5:00
Discipleship 6:00
Meal 6:00 Bible Study 7:00
West Highland
SS 9:45  Worship 11:00, 6:00
Discipleship 5:00
Prayer Meeting 7:00
Westside
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 5:00 
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Westview
SS 9:00 Worship 10:30, 6:00 
Prayer Meeting 6:30
Zion Hill
SS 10:00 Worship 11:00, 6:00   Discipleship 5:00  
Prayer Meeting 7:00